518-449-7213
sales@audiovideocorp.com
Pro AV Catalog
 
Request
More Information
All Products
from this brand

4-channel SDI Audio Embedder and Optical Transmitter

Model: DLC150E

  • Audio embedder for SDI and SDTI with optical transport
  • Embed four analog or two AES-3 audio into SDI or SDTI
  • Optical transport for SD-SDI, SDTI, and DVB-ASI
  • Externally accessible SFP transceiver optics WDM, CWDM
  • Optical budget to 34dB
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
The DLC150E is a flexible audio embedder and video transport card designed for use in the DigiLink video transport system. The DLC150E will embed analog or AES audio into SDI and SDTI as well as transport all standard 270Mb/s digital formats. The DLC150 functions as both an audio embedder for four channel analog or two stereo pair AES-3 audio, and as a 270Mb/s video over fiber optics transport module. The DLC150 uses industry standard 1310nm, 1550nm, and CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) optics. Provisioning and monitoring is accomplished using switches, LEDs, front monitor jack, SNMP or HTTP via DL-Manager.
  • Audio embedder for SDI and SDTI with optical transport
  • Embed four analog or two AES-3 audio into SDI or SDTI
  • Optical transport for SD-SDI, SDTI, and DVB-ASI
  • Externally accessible SFP transceiver optics WDM, CWDM
  • Optical budget to 34dB
  • Input via BNC or other modules in DL4000 chassis
  • Front and rear panel 75ohm monitor ports and status LEDs
  • Configure locally with switches or remotely via HTTP or SNMP
  • DL-Manager supports remote monitoring, configuration and firmware upgrades
 
Request Information
 

Suggested Products