518-449-7213
sales@audiovideocorp.com
Pro AV Catalog
 
Request
More Information
All Products
from this brand

270Mb/s Digital Video 4-to-1 TDM De-multiplexer

Model: DLC274D

  • Transports four 270Mb/s video circuits on a single optical wavelength
  • Support any combination of SD-SDI, SDTI, DVB-ASI
  • Compatible with DLC170AD and DLC170DA for composite analog transport
  • Full reclocking removes jitter from SDI
  • Industry standard 1.485Mb/s output
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products

The DLC274M and DLC274D utilize time division multiplexing (TDM) to combine four independent 270Mb/s video signals into one optical channel. This enables transport of up to 160 270Mb/s service over a single fiber making it ideal for conserving both fiber and rack space. Services can be any combination of 270Mb/s video signals including SDI, SDTI, and DVB-ASI. Optical regeneration or repeating is accomplished using the DLC274D which includes drop and continue capabilities, DLC103, DLC300, or any other system capable or repeating a 1.485Gb/s signal. Using industry standard 1310nm, 1550nm, CWDM, or DWDM small form-factor pluggable (SFP) optics the DLC274 enables transport of up to 160 270Mb/s circuits over a single fiber. The DLC274M and DLC274D modules for the DigiLink chassis are easily monitored and managed remotely via DigiLink’s DL-manager element management system.

  • Transports four 270Mb/s video circuits on a single optical wavelength
  • Support any combination of SD-SDI, SDTI, DVB-ASI
  • Compatible with DLC170AD and DLC170DA for composite analog transport
  • Full reclocking removes jitter from SDI
  • Industry standard 1.485Mb/s output
  • Utilizes one slot in an Artel chassis
  • Transports up to 160 services over single fiber
  • Externally accessible SFP transceiver optics WDM, CWDM, DWDM
  • Optical budget to 34dB
  • Input via BNC or other modules in chassis
  • Channel selectable front panel 75ohm monitor port
  • Front and rear panel status LEDs
  • Configure locally with switches or remotely via HTTP or SNMP
  • DL-Manager supports remote monitoring, configuration and firmware upgrades
 
Request Information
 

Suggested Products